Patron


Visionary |Founder | Benefactor | Partner | Builder | Patron | Sponsor | Heritage Society| Circle of Life


Hy & Phyllis Ackerman

Advanced Metaltech Manufacturing Corp.

Leslie G. & Lee Allan

Estate of Doris Margreta Allen

AMJ Campbell Moving

Andrew & Angela Anderson

Anonymous

AOC Canada Inc.

Aramark Canada Ltd.

Armtec Limited

Subhash & Renu Arora

Alberta Auger

In Memory of V. Frank Balnar

Mike Balnar & Laura Greenway-Balnar

Ian K. Barker

Bar-Tech Charity Golf

Bast Family Charitable Trust

Jackie Beaton

Beaupre Family – In Memory of Russ & Myrt Bryce

In Memory of Jody N. Bell, by Boyd & Lynn Bell

Bob & Pam Berry

Estate of Fred James Blair

Bmo Nesbitt Burns

In Memory of Laura Bogle

Suzanne Bone & Steve Friesen

Estate Of Marian Brennan

Jim Brett

Brian Kurtz Trucking Ltd.

Donald & Mary Britton

Estate of Verna Marguerite Brusso

Jock & Virginia Buchanan-Smith

Burgers, Bands & Balls

David & Sandra Butler

Greg & Manoush Buzbuzian

Canadian Tire (Stone Rd. W.)

Canadian Tire Foundation For Families

Cargill Meat Solutions

Estate of Elsie Gwendoline Carmichael

Robert & Judith Carter

Cassels Brock Lawyers

William & Helen Catton

In Memory of Douglas Cattran

June Cauthers

CAW-TCA Canada Local 1917

Centennial CVI’s Business Leadership Class

Chair Decor

In Memory of Jack, Jaye & John Christie

Noel & Fran Christie

In Honour of John Clark Sr.

Gerry & Shirley Clayton

Todd & Mari-Lou Colley

Donna & John Core

Malcolm & Marta Coutts

Craine’s Coach House Florist

CRD Construction Ltd.

Crestwicke Baptist Church

Estate of Mary Logan Cripps

Rick & Donna Crispi

Cutten Fields

Donna Davis Holland

Chris Davison & Petra Schennach

Dayton-Walther Social Club

Dean Palmer Photography

Deloitte

Delta Guelph Hotel & Conference Centre

The Family of Mariette & Robert Denis

In Memory of Nives Di Renzo

Ian Digby & Susan Watson

Donna & John Core

Estate of James Simpson Dunlop

In Loving Memory of David Alan Dyson

Eagle’s Flight

East Side Mario’s – Jerry & Sue Auger

The Staff of Elliot Coach Lines

Dr. Bruce & Brenda Elliott

In Memory of Pamela J. Elliott

Kevin & Catherine Embree

Rob & Sheila Fennell

Fibreglas Canada Inc. – Textile Plant

Fidelity Investments Canada Ltd.

William Russell Flanigan

Julianne Fleming

Pat Flewelling

Employees of Foseco Canada Inc.

GA Masonry

In Honour of Maxwell E. Gale

GE Canada

GGH School Of Nursing Alumnae

Gilbert Macintyre & Son Funeral Home & Chapel

Gilchrist Chapel – Mcintyre & Wilkie

Gm Blueplan Engineering – In Memory of Doug Gamsby

Bill Gowan & Family

Estate of Florence Isabel Greenaway

Greenway Home Products Inc.

Derinda R. Griffin

George E. Griffiths

Guelph Chamber Of Commerce

Guelph Development Association

Guelph Imaging Associates – Dr. D. Mather

Guelph Punjabi Cultural Group

Employees Of Guelph Tool & Die Limited

Guelph Toyota Ltd.

Guelph Wellington Men’s Club

Ann Guthrie

Brian & Anne Hadfield

Wolf Haessler

Ross & Barbara Hallett

Bill & Mimi Hamilton

Eileen & Ken Hammill

John & Mary Hammill

Employees of Hart Chemical Limited

Hart Chemical Limited

Barbara Havard

Mrs. Beth Hawkes, In Memory of Art Hawkes

Emily M. Hayden

Health Nexus

Dr. James & Lise Hewak

John B. Higham

Hillsburgh Community Christian Church

Hogg Fuel & Supply Limited

Hogg Holiday Hoopla

Howard Robinson – Robinson Pontiac Buick Ltd.

Scott & Kelly Hunter

Jon & Karen Huntsman

IBM Canada Ltd.

Imperial Tobacco Canada Foundation

Intrigue Media

IODE – Edward Johnson Chapter

Bill Ireland

J.P. Hammill & Son Limited

In Memory of David Andrew Jamieson, Junior & Senior

JL’s Home Building Centre

Ginty & Lorie Jocius

Estate of Edward Johnson

Joseph Wolfond Memorial Foundation

K. H. & A. Printing

Kelly’s Rent-A-Car

Kiwi-Newton Construction Ltd.

Estate of Harvey Alexander Knupp

Bill & Colleen Koornstra

Allan & Janet Laird

John Lammer & Theresa Lammer

Lindsay Construction Services

In Memory of Don Lockhart

Stefan & Mandy Lorbach

Estate of Burton Lovell

John & Mildred Macleod

Angelo & Luisa Maggiolo

Mandel Scientific Company Ltd.

Carlo G. Mann & Jen Pettersen

Manulife Financial

Marlene Jofriet Studio

Masonic Foundation of Ontario

Dr. Andrew & Erminia Maykut

David & Joanne Mcauley

Robert B. Mccuen

Clark & Donna Mcdaniel

Ross & Lois Mcfee

Estate of Harvey Mcgrath

Gail & Reg Mckeen

Dr. Ian Mckillop & Family

Kevin Mckitrick & Garry Wallace

Meagan’s Walk

Malek Meshki

Harry & Karus Miles

In Loving Memory of William & Olga Misurka

Mrs. Joan Mitges

Richa Mittal

Bob & Edna Mogk

In Memory of Earl Walter Mogk

Serge & Sherry Moraca

In Memory of Glad & Evelyn Mowatt

Muslim Society of Guelph

Hamid & Basma Nasser

Nicholas Lambden Children’s Foundation

Norfolk Manor

OLG

Ontario Electrical Construction Company

Optimist Club of Kitchener Waterloo

Oskam Welding & Machine Ltd.

Estate of Angela Pady

Andrew & Laura Parkes

Paul Puncher Men’s Clothier

Maria Pezzano

Cheryl & Roger Phillips

Will, Ethyl & Gladys Phipps

Wayne & Maureen Pitman

In Memory of Jana Pollard – Peace, Joy, Harmony & Love

E. M. Mae Potton

Premium Hr Solutions Inc.

Prior Construction Corporation – In Memory Of Elide Prior

Harold & Marilyn Quinn

Rbc Dominion Securities

R-Can Environmental Inc.

In Memory of David Reitsma

Patricia & Alex Reitz

Clare & Shirley Rennie

Paul & Katie Richardson

Estate of Mary May Ridd

Mike & Tori Ritchie

Mary Dawn Roberts

Alicia Robertson

In Memory of Dorothy Robertson

Grant & Sheila Robinson

Joelle Rodenburgh – AFYA Skin And Body Clinic

Carl & Yvonne Rosenquist

Carl A. & Bessie Ross

James & Harriet Ross

Ross & Nancy Rowat

Royal Canadian Legion Charitable Foundation

Royal Canadian Legion, Branch 197, Acton

Royal City Quilters Guild

Rundle Chapter No. 108 – Order of The Eastern Star

Estate of Harvey Fletcher Saunders

Glenn Schwantz – Alliance Roofing

Bill & Nancy Schwarz

Marion Scott – In Memory of C. Edward (Ted) Scott

Sears Canada Charitable Foundation

Sertoma Club Of Guelph

Sheet Metal Workers – Local Union 562

Nita & Ian Sirett

Tage Teilmann Skov

Anne Skuriat

Skyjack Inc.

Skyline

In Memory of Carol Southwood

Starlight Starbright Children’s Foundation Canada

Judy Steele

Brian Stewart

Mark & Nancy Stoddart

Mohamed & Tazim Suleman

Syngenta

Tacoma Engineers Inc.

Joyce & Murray Taylor

Employees of the City of Guelph

The Precept Group Inc.

The Tricar Group

Joshua Tjong

Robert & Dorothy Treleaven

Tripcentral.ca

Chris & Janet Tsoulis

Union Gas Limited

University of Guelph Catering & Conference Services

Urban Mechanical Contracting Inc.

In Honour of Joseph & Norma Valeriote

David & Gael Van Veen

Ada Elizabeth Vancamp

David W. Vanderbent M.D.

VBA Theatre Group

Vernon Smith Furniture & Appliances

Via Rail Canada

Walmart Canada

Walters Inc.

Fred C. Waring

Gavin & Jennifer Webb

Weiler & Company

Wellington Recovery Group Association

Rob & Renee Wesseling

WestJet

Denzil & Olive Williams

Vera & Alex Wilson

Wisdom’s Jewellers

In Memory of John F. Wood

Estate of John Fleming Woodill

Charles & Blanche Wright

Hal & Vivian Wright

Dr. Wayne & Anne Wright

In Loving Memory of Grammie Youens

In Memory of Richmond F. Youn

Zellers Inc.